Sales and Financial Highlights


201820172016
SALES HIGHLIGHTS
Total Sales (WMT ‘000)19,34917,70319,254
LME-based Sales (WMT ‘000)7,8088,0627,562
Realized LME Price ($/lb.)5.954.74.4
Tonnage-based Sales (WMT ’000)11,5419,64011,692
Average Price ($/WMT)21.5324.420.8
Weighted Average Price ($/WMT)16.8616.1714.51

FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS (PHP Millions, except Per Share amounts)
Sale of ore17,74214,89713,574
Services and Others906842549
Total Revenues18,64815,73914,123
Operating Costs And Expenses12,60810,33210,050
Net Income4,2233,8542,711
Attributable to Equity Holders of the Parent3,0082,7711,966
Attributable to Non-Controlling Interests1,2151,083745

BASIC EARNINGS PER SHARE (PHP)0.22 0.360.26

FINANCIAL CONDITION
Cash, Cash Equivalents and AFS Investments15,93116,30415,967
Other Current Assets5,9665,3275,302
Noncurrent Assets24,13624,10624,082
Current Liabilities9,8669,6147,946
Noncurrent Liabilities2,7162,9056,206
Equity33,45133,21831,200

BOOK VALUE PER SHARE (PHP)2.173.873.55

Key Performance Indicators