Sales and Financial Highlights


20172016
2015
SALES HIGHLIGHTS
Total Sales (WMT ‘000)17,70319,254
19,672
LME-based Sales (WMT ‘000)8,0627,562
7,798
Realized LME Price ($/lb.)4.74.4
5.4
Tonnage-based Sales (WMT ’000)9,64011,692
11,874
Average Price ($/WMT)24.420.8
22.6
Weighted Average Price ($/WMT)16.1714.51
16.11

FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS (PHP Millions, except Per Share amounts)
Sale of ore14,89713,57414,796
Services and Others842549636
Total Revenues15,73914,12315,432
Operating Costs And Expenses10,33210,05010,528
Net Income3,8542,7113,045
Attributable to Equity Holders of the Parent2,7711,9662,035
Attributable to Non-Controlling Interests1,0837451,010

BASIC EARNINGS PER SHARE (PHP) 0.360.260.27

FINANCIAL CONDITION
Cash, Cash Equivalents and AFS Investments16,30415,96712,904
Other Current Assets5,3275,3024,591
Noncurrent Assets24,10624,08224,235
Current Liabilities9,6147,9467,713
Noncurrent Liabilities2,9056,2064,604
Equity33,21831,20029,413

BOOK VALUE PER SHARE (PHP)3.873.553.36

Key Performance Indicators