A message from our president

Read Now

Sales and Financial Highlights


201920182017
SALES HIGHLIGHTS
Total Sales (WMT ‘000)18,83619,34917,703
LME-based Sales (WMT ‘000)8,3937,8088,062
Realized LME Price ($/lb.)6.235.954.67
Tonnage-based Sales (WMT ’000)10,44311,5419,640
Average Price ($/WMT)23.5221.5324.42
Weighted Average Price ($/WMT)16.6916.8616.17

FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS (PHP Millions, except Per Share amounts)
Sale of ore16,67017,74214,897
Services and Others1,253906842
Total Revenues17,92318,64815,739
Operating Costs And Expenses12,77912,60810,474
Net Income3,8264,2233,854
Attributable to Equity Holders of the Parent2,6853,0082,771
Attributable to Non-Controlling Interests1,1411,2151,083

BASIC EARNINGS PER SHARE (PHP)0.200.22 0.20

FINANCIAL CONDITION
Cash, Cash Equivalents and AFS Investments16,56915,93116,304
Other Current Assets5,4545,9665,327
Noncurrent Assets26,23924,13624,106
Current Liabilities9,9219,8669,614
Noncurrent Liabilities3,2102,7162,905
Equity35,13133,45133,218

BOOK VALUE PER SHARE (PHP)2.302.173.87

Key Performance Indicators